Generated:
8/28/2025 7:11:57 AM
Federal Radio Corporation of Nigeria
Printed:
22/10/2026

Lagos Operations

Radio House, Ikoyi


STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION AS AT: DECEMBER 2022
BAL_HEAD
 NCOA CODESNotes  
Cash & Bank Balances3101-310201517,830,209.96164,092.59
Debtors & Prepayments310601-3106043125,566,184.791,554,400.00
Prepayments310801990.000.00
Inventories310501 &3105022(77,856,796.14)0.00
Total Current AssetsA 65,539,598.611,718,492.59
Long Term Loans311001 & 311002990.000.00
Investments310001-310002990.000.00
Not Applicable31090 & 310902 0.000.00
Fixed Assets30101-3201101166,765,477.130.00
Investment Property320201990.000.00
Intangible Assets320301990.000.00
Total Non_Curent AssetsB 166,765,477.130.00
Total Assets C = A+B  232,305,075.741,718,492.59
Deposits410001416,517,147.16313,104.19
Short Term Loans & Debts410201990.000.00
Unremitted Deductions410301-410392644,993,802.731,263,356.19
Payables410401&410501741,251,135.11(2,781,375.00)
Short Term Provisions41040101/4407010322125,520,830.93(4,774,448.65)
Current Portion of Borrowings410601990.000.00
Total Current Liabilities D L228,282,915.93(5,979,363.27)
Public Funds420001 & 420102990.000.00
Long Term Provisions420201990.000.00
Long Term Borowings420301990.000.00
Total Non Current Liabilities E L0.000.00
Total Liabilities F = D-E L228,282,915.93(5,979,363.27)
Net Asset G = C-F L4,022,159.817,697,855.86
Capital Accounts43010119675,412,453.620.00
Reserves430301990.000.00
Accumulated Surplus/Deficit43020199694,516,958.117,697,855.86
Minority Interest430301990.000.00
Total Net Assets/Equity H=G C19,104,504.497,697,855.86